BOULDER FALLS INN — what is this charge?

BOULDER FALLS INN is how this charge is printed on your statement. Contact information for this merchant is not yet available. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
BF
You bought from
BOULDER FALLS INN
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as BOULDER FALLS INN
Business
BOULDER FALLS INN, LLC
Category
Not classified
MCC
5812 — Eating Places
Unclaimed record · BOULDER FALLS INN has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
No support channels on file yet — this record hasn't been claimed by the merchant.
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other charges from this merchant
BEST WESTERN PREMIER BOUL
Other eating places charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the BOULDER FALLS INN charge legitimate or fraud?

BOULDER FALLS INN is a recognized billing descriptor associated with BOULDER FALLS INN. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact BOULDER FALLS INN directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact BOULDER FALLS INN about this charge?

Contact details for this merchant are not yet available.

How do I cancel or get a refund from BOULDER FALLS INN?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record