← Search for another charge

CHALLENGER LIQUOR — what is this charge?

CHALLENGER LIQUOR is how this charge is printed on your statement. Contact information for this merchant is not yet available. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google. Set as preferred source →
✓ Verified
CL
You bought from
CHALLENGER LIQUOR
Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as CHALLENGER LIQUOR
Business
CHALLENGER LIQUOR
Category
Not classified
MCC
5499 — Miscellaneous Food Stores, not Elsewhere Classified
Unclaimed record · CHALLENGER LIQUOR has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't enrolled with Descriptors.com yet. You can still register your request below — we record it and report the volume to the merchant.
Contact support — reach a person
No support channels on file yet — this record hasn't been claimed by the merchant.
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Common questions about this charge

Is the CHALLENGER LIQUOR charge legitimate or fraud?

CHALLENGER LIQUOR is a recognized billing descriptor associated with CHALLENGER LIQUOR. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact CHALLENGER LIQUOR directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact CHALLENGER LIQUOR about this charge?

Contact details for this merchant are not yet available.

How do I cancel or get a refund from CHALLENGER LIQUOR?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request.

Was this helpful?
Thanks for your feedback — it helps us improve our records.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record