CINEMA CAPITOL — what is this charge?

CINEMA CAPITOL is a billing descriptor that appears on credit card and bank statements for charges from CINEMA CAPITOL. Their website is https://www.cinemacapitol.com. You can contact them at +1 216-651-7295. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
CINEMA CAPITOL
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as CINEMA CAPITOL
Business
CINEMA CAPITOL
Category
Not classified
MCC
7832 — Motion Picture Theaters, Except Drive-In
Address
1390 West 65th Street, Cleveland, OH, 44102, US
⤢ View map
✓ Verified business location
Unclaimed record · CINEMA CAPITOL has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other motion picture theaters charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the CINEMA CAPITOL charge legitimate or fraud?

CINEMA CAPITOL is a recognized billing descriptor associated with CINEMA CAPITOL. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact CINEMA CAPITOL directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact CINEMA CAPITOL about this charge?

Call CINEMA CAPITOL at +1 216-651-7295. Visit https://www.cinemacapitol.com for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from CINEMA CAPITOL?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also call CINEMA CAPITOL at +1 216-651-7295.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record