DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE — what is this charge?

DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE is a billing descriptor that appears on credit card and bank statements for charges from DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE. Their website is http://diablohillsgolfcourse.com/. You can contact them at +1 925-939-7372. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE
Business
DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE
Category
Not classified
MCC
7992 — Public Golf Courses
Address
1551 Marchbanks Drive, Walnut Creek, CA, 94598, US
⤢ View map
✓ Verified business location
Unclaimed record · DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other public golf courses charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE charge legitimate or fraud?

DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE is a recognized billing descriptor associated with DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE about this charge?

Call DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE at +1 925-939-7372. Visit http://diablohillsgolfcourse.com/ for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also call DIABLO HILLS GOLF COURSE at +1 925-939-7372.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record