DTI TRUCKS — what is this charge?

DTI TRUCKS is a billing descriptor that appears on credit card and bank statements for charges from DTI TRUCKS. Their website is https://www.dtitrucks.com/. You can contact them at +1 303-339-3001. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
DTI TRUCKS
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as DTI TRUCKS
Business
DTI TRUCKS
Category
Not classified
MCC
7538 — General Automotive Repair Shops
Address
710 East 68th Avenue, Denver, CO, 80229, US
⤢ View map
✓ Verified business location
Unclaimed record · DTI TRUCKS has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other general automotive repair shops charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the DTI TRUCKS charge legitimate or fraud?

DTI TRUCKS is a recognized billing descriptor associated with DTI TRUCKS. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact DTI TRUCKS directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact DTI TRUCKS about this charge?

Call DTI TRUCKS at +1 303-339-3001. Visit https://www.dtitrucks.com/ for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from DTI TRUCKS?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also call DTI TRUCKS at +1 303-339-3001.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record