ELAN VALLEY HOTEL — what is this charge?

ELAN VALLEY HOTEL is a billing descriptor that appears on credit card and bank statements for charges from ELAN VALLEY HOTEL. Their website is https://www.elanvalleyhotel.co.uk. You can contact them at +44 1597 810655. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
ELAN VALLEY HOTEL
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as ELAN VALLEY HOTEL
Business
ELAN VALLEY HOTEL
Category
Not classified
MCC
7011 — Hotels and Motels
Address
Hotel, Elan Valley, Rhayader LD6 5HN, UK, Elan Valley, Wales, LD6 5HN, GB
⤢ View map
✓ Verified business location
Unclaimed record · ELAN VALLEY HOTEL has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other charges from this merchant
WWW.ELANVALLEYHOTEL.CO
Other hotels and motels charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the ELAN VALLEY HOTEL charge legitimate or fraud?

ELAN VALLEY HOTEL is a recognized billing descriptor associated with ELAN VALLEY HOTEL. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact ELAN VALLEY HOTEL directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact ELAN VALLEY HOTEL about this charge?

Call ELAN VALLEY HOTEL at +44 1597 810655. Visit https://www.elanvalleyhotel.co.uk for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from ELAN VALLEY HOTEL?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also call ELAN VALLEY HOTEL at +44 1597 810655.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record