GARCIA CLINIC — what is this charge?

GARCIA CLINIC is a billing descriptor that appears on credit card and bank statements for charges from GARCIA CLINIC. Their website is https://garciaclinic.com/. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
GARCIA CLINIC
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as GARCIA CLINIC
Business
GARCIA CLINIC
Category
Not classified
MCC
8011 — Offices and Clinics of Doctors of Medicine
Unclaimed record · GARCIA CLINIC has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
No support channels on file yet — this record hasn't been claimed by the merchant.
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other offices and clinics of doctors of medicine charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the GARCIA CLINIC charge legitimate or fraud?

GARCIA CLINIC is a recognized billing descriptor associated with GARCIA CLINIC. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact GARCIA CLINIC directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact GARCIA CLINIC about this charge?

Visit https://garciaclinic.com/ for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from GARCIA CLINIC?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also contact GARCIA CLINIC through https://garciaclinic.com/.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record