GEORGE RICHARDS — what is this charge?

GEORGE RICHARDS is a billing descriptor that appears on credit card and bank statements for charges from GEORGE RICHARDS. Their website is https://georgerichards.ca. You can contact them at +1 519-681-5501. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
GEORGE RICHARDS
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as GEORGE RICHARDS
Business
GEORGE RICHARDS
Category
Not classified
MCC
5611 — Mens and Boys' Clothing and Accessory Stores'
Address
765 Exeter Road, London, ON, N6E 3T1, CA
⤢ View map
✓ Verified business location
Unclaimed record · GEORGE RICHARDS has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other mens and boys' clothing and accessory stores' charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the GEORGE RICHARDS charge legitimate or fraud?

GEORGE RICHARDS is a recognized billing descriptor associated with GEORGE RICHARDS. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact GEORGE RICHARDS directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact GEORGE RICHARDS about this charge?

Call GEORGE RICHARDS at +1 519-681-5501. Visit https://georgerichards.ca for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from GEORGE RICHARDS?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also call GEORGE RICHARDS at +1 519-681-5501.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record