HORNET QUICK STOP — what is this charge?

HORNET QUICK STOP is how this charge is printed on your statement. Our records suggest a possible match, shown below — it has not been confirmed against this descriptor. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
HORNET QUICK STOP
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as HORNET QUICK STOP
Business
HORNET QUICK STOP
Category
Not classified
MCC
5541 — Gasoline Service Stations
Address
7717 Alabama 51, Opelika, AL, 36804, US
⤢ View map
✓ Verified business location
Unclaimed record · HORNET QUICK STOP has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other gasoline service stations charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the HORNET QUICK STOP charge legitimate or fraud?

HORNET QUICK STOP is a recognized billing descriptor associated with HORNET QUICK STOP. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact HORNET QUICK STOP directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact HORNET QUICK STOP about this charge?

Call HORNET QUICK STOP at +1 334-363-0069. Visit https://www.simpledime.com for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from HORNET QUICK STOP?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also call HORNET QUICK STOP at +1 334-363-0069.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record