INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO. — what is this charge?

INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO. is how this charge is printed on your statement.
INTERNATIONALan international transactionCO.the merchant's location as registered with t
Contact information for this merchant is not yet available. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
IV
You bought from
INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO.
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO.
Business
INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO. LTD.
Category
Not classified
MCC
5733 — Music Stores and Pianos
Unclaimed record · INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO. has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
No support channels on file yet — this record hasn't been claimed by the merchant.
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other music stores and pianos charges cardholders look up
What each part of this charge means
INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO.
INTERNATIONAL an international transaction — a foreign-transaction fee may apply
VIOLIN the merchant — who was actually paid
CO.likely the merchant's location as registered with the card network — not necessarily where you bought anything
Common questions about this charge

Is the INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO. charge legitimate or fraud?

INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO. is a recognized billing descriptor associated with INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO.. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO. directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO. about this charge?

Contact details for this merchant are not yet available.

How do I cancel or get a refund from INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN CO.?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record