KILWINS LAKE GENEVA — what is this charge?

KILWINS LAKE GENEVA is how this charge is printed on your statement. Their website is https://www.kilwins.com. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google. Set as preferred source →
✓ Verified
You bought from
KILWINS LAKE GENEVA
Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as KILWINS LAKE GENEVA
Business
KILWINS LAKE GENEVA
Category
Not classified
MCC
5441 — Candy, Nut, and Confectionery Stores
Unclaimed record · KILWINS LAKE GENEVA has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't enrolled with Descriptors.com yet. You can still register your request below — we record it and report the volume to the merchant.
Contact support — reach a person
No support channels on file yet — this record hasn't been claimed by the merchant.
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other candy charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the KILWINS LAKE GENEVA charge legitimate or fraud?

KILWINS LAKE GENEVA is a recognized billing descriptor associated with KILWINS LAKE GENEVA. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact KILWINS LAKE GENEVA directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact KILWINS LAKE GENEVA about this charge?

Visit https://www.kilwins.com for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from KILWINS LAKE GENEVA?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also contact KILWINS LAKE GENEVA through https://www.kilwins.com.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record