LAKE VIEW LODGE — what is this charge?

LAKE VIEW LODGE is a billing descriptor that appears on credit card and bank statements for charges from LAKE VIEW LODGE. Their website is http://lakeviewlodgeyosemite.com. You can contact them at +1 760-647-6543. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
LAKE VIEW LODGE
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as LAKE VIEW LODGE
Business
LAKE VIEW LODGE
Category
Not classified
MCC
7011 — Hotels and Motels
Address
51285 U.S. 395, Lee Vining, CA, 93541, US
⤢ View map
✓ Verified business location
Unclaimed record · LAKE VIEW LODGE has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other hotels and motels charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the LAKE VIEW LODGE charge legitimate or fraud?

LAKE VIEW LODGE is a recognized billing descriptor associated with LAKE VIEW LODGE. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact LAKE VIEW LODGE directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact LAKE VIEW LODGE about this charge?

Call LAKE VIEW LODGE at +1 760-647-6543. Visit http://lakeviewlodgeyosemite.com for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from LAKE VIEW LODGE?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also call LAKE VIEW LODGE at +1 760-647-6543.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record