MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM — what is this charge?

MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM is how this charge is printed on your statement.
ECOMan e-commerce payment
Their website is https://mccloudhotel.com/. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM
Business
MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM
Category
Not classified
MCC
7011 — Hotels and Motels
Unclaimed record · MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
No support channels on file yet — this record hasn't been claimed by the merchant.
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other hotels and motels charges cardholders look up
What each part of this charge means
MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM
MCCLOUD HOTEL the merchant — who was actually paid
ECOM an e-commerce payment — taken online
Common questions about this charge

Is the MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM charge legitimate or fraud?

MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM is a recognized billing descriptor associated with MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM about this charge?

Visit https://mccloudhotel.com/ for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also contact MCCLOUD HOTEL ECOM through https://mccloudhotel.com/.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record