ORCHID ISLE LLC — what is this charge?

ORCHID ISLE LLC is how this charge is printed on your statement. Our records suggest a possible match, shown below — it has not been confirmed against this descriptor. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
ORCHID ISLE
✓ Verified merchant
Basindelco LLC appears to be a small or specialized business, but without additional context (location codes, reference numbers, or descriptor prefixes), it's difficult to definiti….
Shows on your statement as ORCHID ISLE LLC
Business
ORCHID ISLE LLC
Category
Not classified
MCC
5719 — Miscellaneous Home Furnishings Stores
Address
8601 E CR-95, Midland, TX 79706, USA
⤢ View map
AI-identified location — not yet merchant-verified
Unclaimed record · ORCHID ISLE has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Some details were AI-identified from public sources and may not yet be merchant-verified.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other miscellaneous home furnishings stores charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the ORCHID ISLE LLC charge legitimate or fraud?

ORCHID ISLE LLC is a recognized billing descriptor associated with ORCHID ISLE. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact ORCHID ISLE directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact ORCHID ISLE about this charge?

Call ORCHID ISLE at (432) 448-3144. Visit https://www.basindelco.com for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from ORCHID ISLE?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also call ORCHID ISLE at (432) 448-3144.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record