← Search for another charge

RINGGO ECOM — what is this charge?

RINGGO ECOM is how this charge is printed on your statement.
ECOMan e-commerce payment
Our records suggest a possible match, shown below — it has not been confirmed against this descriptor. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google. Set as preferred source →
✓ Verified
You bought from
RINGGO ECOM
Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as RINGGO ECOM
Business
RINGGO ECOM
Category
Not classified
MCC
4112 — Passenger Railways
Unclaimed record · RINGGO ECOM has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't enrolled with Descriptors.com yet. You can still register your request below — we record it and report the volume to the merchant.
Contact support — reach a person
No support channels on file yet — this record hasn't been claimed by the merchant.
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other charges from this merchant
RINGO ECOM
What each part of this charge means
RINGGO ECOM
RINGGO the merchant — who was actually paid
ECOM an e-commerce payment — taken online
Common questions about this charge

Is the RINGGO ECOM charge legitimate or fraud?

RINGGO ECOM is a recognized billing descriptor associated with RINGGO ECOM. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact RINGGO ECOM directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact RINGGO ECOM about this charge?

Visit https://www.southwesternrailway.com for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from RINGGO ECOM?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also contact RINGGO ECOM through https://www.southwesternrailway.com.

Was this helpful?
Thanks for your feedback — it helps us improve our records.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record