SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH — what is this charge?

SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH is how this charge is printed on your statement. Our records suggest a possible match, shown below — it has not been confirmed against this descriptor. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH
Business
SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH
Category
Not classified
MCC
8220 — Colleges and Universities
Unclaimed record · SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
No support channels on file yet — this record hasn't been claimed by the merchant.
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other colleges and universities charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH charge legitimate or fraud?

SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH is a recognized billing descriptor associated with SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH about this charge?

Visit https://www.touchnet.com for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also contact SALEM STATE UNIV PAYPATH through https://www.touchnet.com.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record