SOCORRO ISD-STORE — what is this charge?

SOCORRO ISD-STORE is how this charge is printed on your statement. Our records suggest a possible match, shown below — it has not been confirmed against this descriptor. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
SOCORRO ISD-STORE
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as SOCORRO ISD-STORE
Business
SOCORRO ISD-STORE
Category
Not classified
MCC
8211 — Elementary and Secondary Schools
Address
12440 Rojas Drive, El Paso, TX, 79928, US
⤢ View map
✓ Verified business location
Unclaimed record · SOCORRO ISD-STORE has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other elementary and secondary schools charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the SOCORRO ISD-STORE charge legitimate or fraud?

SOCORRO ISD-STORE is a recognized billing descriptor associated with SOCORRO ISD-STORE. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact SOCORRO ISD-STORE directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact SOCORRO ISD-STORE about this charge?

Call SOCORRO ISD-STORE at +1 915-937-0000. Visit https://www.myschoolbucks.com for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from SOCORRO ISD-STORE?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also call SOCORRO ISD-STORE at +1 915-937-0000.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record