SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS — what is this charge?

SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS is a billing descriptor that appears on credit card and bank statements for charges from SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS. Their website is https://spendwiseliquidations.hibid.com. You can contact them at (888) 908-3833. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS
✓ Verified merchant
Wise Payments limited (Merchant) is a charge from Wise.
Shows on your statement as SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS
Business
SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS
Category
Not classified
MCC
8999 — Professional Services, not Elsewhere Classified
Address
30 W 26th St, New York, NY 10010, USA
⤢ View map
AI-identified location — not yet merchant-verified
Unclaimed record · SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Some details were AI-identified from public sources and may not yet be merchant-verified.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other professional services charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS charge legitimate or fraud?

SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS is a recognized billing descriptor associated with SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS about this charge?

Call SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS at (888) 908-3833. Visit https://spendwiseliquidations.hibid.com for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also call SPENDWISE LIQUIDATIONS at (888) 908-3833.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record