STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM — what is this charge?

STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM is how this charge is printed on your statement.
ECOMan e-commerce payment
Their website is https://www.starcinemagrill.net/?field_theater_location=25. You can contact them at +1 281-557-9300. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM
Business
STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM
Category
Not classified
MCC
7832 — Motion Picture Theaters, Except Drive-In
Address
702 Baybrook Mall, Friendswood, TX, 77546, US
⤢ View map
✓ Verified business location
Unclaimed record · STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other motion picture theaters charges cardholders look up
What each part of this charge means
STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM
STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK the merchant — who was actually paid
ECOM an e-commerce payment — taken online
Common questions about this charge

Is the STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM charge legitimate or fraud?

STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM is a recognized billing descriptor associated with STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM about this charge?

Call STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM at +1 281-557-9300. Visit https://www.starcinemagrill.net/?field_theater_location=25 for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Order / Subscription options on this page to start a request. You can also call STAR CINEMA BAYBROOK ECOM at +1 281-557-9300.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record