CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA — what is this charge?

CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA is how this charge is printed on your statement. It is typically a recurring subscription charge. Their website is https://www.ciymca.org/. You can contact them at +1 805-569-1103. Record last updated March 29, 2026
Found your charge? See WhoBilled.me first the next time you search on Google.
✓ Verified
You bought from
CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA
✓ Verified merchant
Shows on your statement as CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA
Business
CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA
Category
Not classified
MCC
7997 — Membership Sports and Recreation Clubs
Address
1180 Eugenia Place, Carpinteria, CA, 93013, US
⤢ View map
✓ Verified business location
Unclaimed record · CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA has been identified as the merchant but has not yet claimed this listing · Is this your business? Claim it
Resolve it yourself — fix this purchase
This business isn't a WhoBilled.me client yet. You can still submit a request below — it goes to our team, not the merchant, and we'll follow up with you.
Contact support — reach a person
Support channels are set by the merchant and verified monthly.
Optional feedback
Rate your experience
1 · Poor10 · Excellent
Thanks — your rating helps other cardholders and this merchant.
Other membership sports and recreation clubs charges cardholders look up
Common questions about this charge

Is the CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA charge legitimate or fraud?

CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA is a recognized billing descriptor associated with CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA and often appears as a recurring subscription payment. That identification tells you who the charge is from — it cannot by itself confirm that your specific transaction was authorized. If you don't recognize it, first check whether someone who shares your card made the purchase, then contact CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA directly before disputing the charge with your bank.

How do I contact CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA about this charge?

Call CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA at +1 805-569-1103. Visit https://www.ciymca.org/ for support.

How do I cancel or get a refund from CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA?

Use the Request a Refund or Cancel Subscription options on this page to start a request, or skip a month or pause the subscription instead of cancelling outright. You can also call CHANNEL ISLANDS YMCA at +1 805-569-1103.

Is this your business?

Claim this record to add your contact info, return policy, and help customers recognize your charges.

Claim This Record